Kim Matzaganian
Executive Preschool Director
Claremont  Preschool

Jacqui Doolittle
Preschool Office Manager
Claremont  Preschool

Keisha Boyd
Preschool Specialist
Claremont  Preschool

Astrid Mann
Preschool Teacher
Claremont  Preschool

Gaylene Lee
Preschool Teacher
Claremont  Preschool

Gloria Granados
Preschool Teacher
Claremont  Preschool

Kristi Hays
Preschool Teacher
Claremont  Preschool

Monique Lima
Preschool Teacher
Claremont  Preschool

 

Rebekah Mehany
Preschool Teacher
Claremont  Preschool

Soo Baik
Preschool Teacher
Claremont  Preschool

Theresa Sparks
Preschool Teacher
Claremont  Preschool

Carl Hayes
Preschool Teacher
Claremont Preschool

Lucero Ramos
Preschool Teacher
Claremont Preschool

Janet Walton
Accounting Supervisor
District Office

Amanda Gruidl
Accounts Payables Rep.
District Office

Kathy Scheenstra
Advancement Coordinator
District Office

Kathy Olson
Bookkeeper
District Office

Sonia Rangel
Chief Operations Officer
District Office

Brandon Doolittle
Director of  Advancement & Technology
District Office

Greg Saugstad
Director of Facilities
District Office

Shauna Attwood
Human Resource Generalist
District Office

Marlene Rhinehart
Marketing Director
District Office

Donny Bryn
Network Administrator & Technology Coordinator
District Office

Curt Phillips
Operations Assistant
District Office

Jacqueline Alkhaseh
Student Accounts & Advancement Coordinator
District Office

Ronda Sedory
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary

Starla Novak
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary

Cal McEachern
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary

Christa Mathews
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary

Denise Randolph
2nd grade teacher
Elementary

Heather Clark
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary

Patricia Frost
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary

Shelean Castello
4th grade teacher
Elementary

Karri Ivey
5th grade Teacher
Elementary

Kelly Cordova
5th grade Teacher
Elementary

Nicholas Karavedas
Athletic Director
High School

Heather Armstrong
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary

Maranda Oliva
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary

Lisa Mutch
P.E. Teacher
Elementary

Irene Garrison
Spanish Teacher
Elementary

Faith Irwin
Art Teacher
Elementary & Middle School

Teri Foster
Computer Teacher
Elementary & Middle School

Claire Hillis
Learning Center Director
Elementary & Middle School

Gayle Shultz
Music Teacher
Elementary & Middle School

Michelle Browning
Principal
Elementary & Middle School

Suzy Boyett
Teacher Aid
Elementary & Middle School

Lynn Martin
Vice Principal
Elementary & Middle School

Emily Sylvester
Algebra I & II Teacher
High School

Lynette Blakely
AP Calculus/Math Analysis Teacher
Math Department Chair
High School

Georga Garside
Art & Ceramics Teacher
High School

Derek Mackie
Bible 10/ Bible 11 Teacher
Bible Department Chair
High School

Jeremy Matlock
Bible 12 Teacher
ASB Advisor
High School

Paul Cruz
Bible 9,10, & ESL Teacher
High School

Chris Saucedo
Biology/AP Chemistry/Anatomy Teacher
High School

Jordan Doolittle
Business & Marketing Technology/Graphic Design & Web Development/Film/Yearbook Teacher
High School

Marc Canu
Chemistry/AP Biology/Physics Teacher
Science Department Chair
High School

Jason Bradley
Choir & Band Director
High School

Teresa Petersen
College & Career Counselor
High School

Josh Long
English 10 & 11 Teacher
High School

Amy Thurber
English 12/ AP English 12/ Journalism/
Creative Writing Teacher
English Department Chair
High School

Lindsey Wilson
English 9 & 10 Teacher
High School

Brittany A. Nelson
ESL English Teacher
High School

Stephanie Driscoll
French Teacher
Modern Language Department Chair
High School

Gabrielle Merchain
Geometry Teacher
High School

Dawn Bartholomew
Government & Economics Teacher
High School

Kevin Oberlander
Head Football Coach
Weight Training Teacher
High School

David Mylar
P.E./ESL Bible Teacher
High School

Robert Yovino
Principal
High School

Jose Ramirez
Spanish Teacher
High School

Kari Heimbach
Speech Teacher
High School

Angela Ward
U.S. History/ AP U.S. History, Geography Teacher
Drama Club Director
High School

John Attwood
Vice Principal & Dean of Academics
High School

Laura Nelson
Vice Principal & International Program Director
High School

 

Jonathan Oden
World History/Psychology/ESL US History Teacher
Social Science Department Chair
High School

Kathy Sleight
Assistant to the Principal
High School Campus

Brianne Brown
Attendance Clerk
High School Campus

Gary Privett
Bus Driver
High School Campus

Jillian Rempt
Bus Driver
High School Campus

Mary Privett
Bus Driver
High School Campus

Jean Bieber
Host Family Coordinator
High School Campus

Jenna DePartee
International Program Coordinator
High School Campus

Krista Matlock
Librarian
High School Campus

Gilbert Mata
Maintenance Worker
High School Campus

Randy Cardiel
Maintenance Worker
High School Campus

Richard Torres
Maintenance Worker
High School Campus

Cris Kennedy
Receptionist & Admissions Consultant
High School Campus

Nancy Spencer
Registrar
High School Campus

Julie Lentner
Administrative Assistant
K-8 Campus

Kim Cardiel
Assistant to the Principal
K-8 Campus

Heather Welday
Librarian
K-8 Campus

Carlos Maynes
Maintenance
K-8 Campus

 

Jose Mendez
Maintenance
K-8 Campus

 

Luis Rojas
Maintenance
K-8 Campus

Billie Rose
Registrar
K-8 Campus

Chris Armstrong
Student Services Director
K-8 Campus

 

Samantha Sparks
TA & Daycare Worker
K-8 Campus

 

Shanna Yelisetty
TA & Daycare Worker
K-8 Campus

Susan Moreno
TA & Daycare Worker
K-8 Campus

Laura McInteer
Athletic Director
Middle School

Nadine Thomas
Athletic Director Assistant
Enrichment Teacher
Middle School

Rocio Watkins
Bible Teacher
Middle School

Deneane Barnhart
History and Grammar Teacher
Middle School

Lola Dukes
History and Grammar Teacher
Middle School

Lisa Tjan
Math Teacher
Middle School

Ashley Wright
Middle School English Teacher
Middle School

Ruth Jarrett
Science Teacher
Middle School

 

Laura Correa
Preschool Teacher
Upland  Preschool

Nancy Hein
Preschool Director
Upland Preschool

Fran Atherton
Preschool Teacher
Upland Preschool

Michele Arlotti
Preschool Teacher
Upland Preschool

Rebekah Cheatwood
Preschool Teacher
Upland Preschool

Victoria Andres
Preschool Teacher
Upland Preschool